City of Swansea Rowing Club

Navigation
Created by: twitter website widget
 
You are here: Home Open Events 2011 Results
Document Actions

Results

by Bill Gannon last modified 2011-02-14 14:21

Swansea Small Boats Head Events List

Event 1 J154x+ Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull
Event 2 WJ154x+ Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull
Event 3 J134x+ Junior 13 Coxed Quad Scull
Event 4 IM3T4x IM3Tubby Quad Scull
Event 5 WN4x Women's Novice Quad Scull
Event 6 IM24- IM2 Coxless Four
Event 7 EL4+ Elite Longboat Coxed Four
Event 8 WIM34+ Women's IM3 Coxed Four
Event 9 WIM24+ Women's IM2 Coxed Four
Event 10 N4+ Novice Coxed Four
Event 11 MVL4+ Mixed Veteran Longboat Coxed Four
Event 12 MJ16L4+ Mixed Junior 16 Longboat Coxed Four
Event 13 IM32x IM3 Double Scull
Event 14 N2x Novice Double Scull
Event 15 WN2x Women's Novice Double Scull
Event 16 WVC2x Women's Veteran C Double Scull
Event 17 J182x Junior 18 Double Scull
Event 18 WJ162x Women's Junior 16 Double Scull
Event 19 WJ132x Women's Junior 13 Double Scull
Event 20 E1x Elite Single Scull
Event 21 IM31x IM3 Single Scull
Event 22 WIM21x Women's IM2 Single Scull
Event 23 WIM11x Women's IM1 Single Scull
Event 24 N1x Novice Single Scull
Event 25 WN1x Women's Novice Single Scull

Event 1 J154x+ Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull

76 Llandaff (Francis) 01:38:10 01:46:30 08:20 (time only)

Event 2 WJ154x+ Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull

166 Cardiff City/CSRC 01:41:41 01:51:56 10:15 (winner)
167 Mumbles 01:40:43 01:51:29 10:46

Event 3 J134x+ Junior 13 Coxed Quad Scull

100 CSRC     DNS (time only)

Event 4 IM3T4x IM3Tubby Quad Scull

74 CSRC 01:37:20 01:46:20 09:00 (winner)
163 CSRC 01:36:55 01:46:21 09:26

Event 5 WN4x Women's Novice Quad Scull

75 Llandaff (Saunders) 01:34:40 01:44:19 09:39 (time only)

Event 6 IM24- IM2 Coxless Four

69 Cardiff City 01:30:23 01:38:04 07:41 (winner)
70 CSRC (Stokes) 01:31:05 01:39:01 07:56

Event 7 EL4+ Elite Longboat Coxed Four

68 Mumbles 01:17:53 01:33:15 15:22 (winner)
67 UKRS/New Quay 01:17:05 01:32:50 15:45

Event 8 WIM34+ Women's IM3 Coxed Four

71 Llandaff (Saunders) 01:31:39 01:40:43 09:04 (winner)
73 CSRC 01:36:17 01:45:25 09:08
72 SURC (Long) 01:34:16 01:43:33 09:17

Event 9 WIM24+ Women's IM2 Coxed Four

162 SURC (Negele) 01:35:45 01:45:09 09:24 (time only)

Event 10 N4+ Novice Coxed Four

164 CSRC (Alex) 01:37:46 01:46:26 08:40 (winner)
165 Portsmouth Uni 01:39:42 01:48:34 08:52

Event 11 MVL4+ Mixed Veteran Longboat Coxed Four

160 UKRS/New Quay 01:02:03 01:17:14 15:11 (time only)

Event 12 MJ16L4+ Mixed Junior 16 Longboat Coxed Four

161 UKRS/New Quay 01:02:49 01:20:54 18:05 (time only)

Event 13 IM32x IM3 Double Scull

79 Cardiff City 01:42:50 01:51:07 08:17 (winner)
168 Cardiff City 01:42:38 01:51:14 08:36
80 Portsmouth Uni 01:43:41 01:52:19 08:38

Event 14 N2x Novice Double Scull

81 Llandaff (Quinn) 01:50:35 01:59:32 08:57 (winner)
82 Llandaff (Pottinger) 01:51:41 02:01:54 10:13

Event 15 WN2x Women's Novice Double Scull

83 Llandaff (Morgan) 01:45:07 01:55:06 09:59 (winner)
84 CSRC (Uzzel) 01:46:40 01:58:16 11:36

Event 16 WVC2x Women's Veteran C Double Scull

169 Llandaff (Hoddell)     DNS (time only)

Event 17 J182x Junior 18 Double Scull

78 CSRC (Parry) 01:41:22 01:49:27 08:05 (winner)
77 Cardiff City 01:40:27 01:49:07 08:40

Event 18 WJ162x Women's Junior 16 Double Scull

85 Llandaff (Jones) 01:47:58 01:57:26 09:28 (winner)
170 CSRC (Todd) 01:43:08 01:52:57 09:49

Event 19 WJ132x Women's Junior 13 Double Scull

86 CSRC (Bytheway) 01:49:18 02:00:15 10:57 (time only)

Event 20 E1x Elite Single Scull

87 Monmouth (Penny A) 01:53:42 02:02:16 08:34 (time only)
171 Monmouth (Penny B) 01:43:31 01:52:09 08:38 (time only)

Event 21 IM31x IM3 Single Scull

172 Cardiff City (Huw) 01:43:48 01:52:37 08:49.68
173 Cardiff City (Dai) 01:43:59 01:52:48 08:49.53 (winner)

Event 22 WIM21x Women's IM2 Single Scull

176 Llandaff (Evans) 01:45:31 01:54:37 09:06 (winner)
175 Cardiff City (Sarah) 01:44:45 01:54:53 10:08
174 Llandaff (Hambly)     DNS

Event 23 WIM11x Women's IM1 Single Scull

88 Llandaff (Evans) 01:54:04 02:03:02 08:58 (time only)

Event 24 N1x Novice Single Scull

178 CSRC (Neilson) 01:46:41 01:55:35 08:54 (winner)
179 CSRC (Parry) 01:47:06 01:56:02 08:56
177 CSRC (Mcreegrey) 01:46:20 01:55:29 09:09
89 Portsmouth Uni (Fancourt) 01:44:37 01:54:09 09:32

Event 25 WN1x Women's Novice Single Scull

90 CSRC (Todd C) 01:52:55 02:02:59 10:04 (winner)
180 Llandaff (Williams) 01:48:01 01:58:16 10:15
91 CSRC (Todd S) 01:53:08 02:03:37 10:29
181 CSRC (White) 01:48:31 01:59:46 11:15

List of Winners

Event 2 WJ154x+ Cardiff City/CSRC 10:15
Event 4 IM3T4x CSRC 09:00
Event 6 IM24- Cardiff City 07:41
Event 7 EL4+ Mumbles 15:22
Event 8 WIM34+ Llandaff (Saunders) 09:04
Event 10 N4+ CSRC (Alex) 08:40
Event 13 IM32x Cardiff City 08:17
Event 14 N2x Llandaff (Quinn) 08:57
Event 15 WN2x Llandaff (Morgan) 09:59
Event 17 J182x CSRC (Parry) 08:05
Event 18 WJ162x Llandaff (Jones) 09:28
Event 21 IM31x Cardiff City (Dai) 08:49
Event 22 WIM21x Llandaff (Evans) 09:06
Event 24 N1x CSRC (Neilson) 08:54
Event 25 WN1x CSRC (Todd C) 10:04
 

Site by Brill Technology Ltd